RRB Group D Recruitment 2019  

Jobs In ANSC Bank Job Vacancies 2019 – 100 Clerk & Other Post Recruitment

A & N State Cooperative Bank - 100 Clerk & Other Post Vacancy

A & N State Cooperative Bank has published notification for the recruitment of 100 Clerk & Other Post in Andaman & Nicobar. Interested candidates can apply online 30th April 2019. Candidates are requested to go through the details of eligibility criteria. For more updates regarding this notification and official advertisement, visit Jobs For U.

Details
Form Type Offline
Last Date 30/04/2019
Total Vacancies 100
Company A & N State Cooperative Bank
Location Andaman & Nicobar
Qualification 10th Pass, 12th Pass, Diploma, Graduation

Eligibility Criteria

  • Candidate Must Have Passed Class 12th or Equivalent And Having 1 Year Diploma Course in Computer Operation.
  • Candidate Must Have Passed Diploma in Computer Science, Diploma/ Certificate Programme in Hardware Engineer.

Age Limit

  • Minimum Age - 18 Years
  • Maximum Age For Male - 33 Years
  • Maximum Age For Female - 38 Years

Important Dates

Last Date of Candidates Apply Online 30/04/2019

Job Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCSTTotal Post
Clerk38270671
Junior Auditor04020006
Hardware Engineer02020004
Computer Assistant02020004
Multi Tasking Staff08060115
Total Vacancy543907100

Selection Process

  • Written Examination/Interview.